Terms of purchase

General terms and conditions
Privacy Policy
General terms and conditions
TERMS AND CONDITIONS

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

 

Welcome to our web site ("www.malalove.eu"). These General Terms and Conditions of Use govern the access to and use of malalove.eu. The access to and use of this web site as well as the purchase of products on malalove.eu are based on the assumption that these General Terms and Conditions of Use have been read, understood and accepted by you. malalove.eu is managed and operated by Huck Anett E.V. Malalove.eu website and related services are made available to you in accordance with the following Terms of Use & Service, and any other rules posted on our Sites (collectively, the "TOS"). Please read the TOS carefully before placing any orders on malalove.eu. We recommend you should keep a copy of the TOS for future reference.

 

We may modify the TOS from time to time. Please read the TOS and check back often. If you do not agree to any change to the TOS then you must immediately stop using the Site. Any changes made after you have placed an order will not affect that order unless we are required to make the change by law.

 

REGISTRATION

To use some of the services or features made available to you on malalove.eu you will need to register. When you register you are required to provide information about yourself that is true, accurate, current, and complete in all respects. Should any of your registration information change, please notify us immediately by changing your details under the “Account management” section of the website. The account password you provide should be unique and kept secure, and you must notify malalove.eu immediately of any breach of security or unauthorized use of your account.

 

Please refer to our Privacy Policy for information about how we use your data.

 

 

YOUR ACCOUNT

 

If you use this site, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password and for restricting access to your computer, and you agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password. It is your sole responsibility to (a) careful, prudent use of your malalove.eu password; (b) secure use of malalove.eu account (c) promptly inform malalove.eu of any need to deactivate a password. You grant malalove.eu and all other persons or entities involved in the operation of this website the right to transmit, monitor, retrieve, store, and use your information in connection with the operation of this website. If you are under 18, you may use malalove.eu only with involvement of a parent or guardian. malalove.eu reserves the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, remove or edit content, or cancel orders in their sole discretion.

 

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

 

All content included on malalove.eu, such as works, images, pictures, musics, sounds, videos, documents, drawings, figures, logos, menus, web pages, graphics, colours, schemes, tools, fonts, designs, diagrams, layouts, methods, processes, functions and software (collectively, “Content”), is the property of malalove.eu and is protected by national and international copyright and other intellectual property laws. You may not reproduce, publish, distribute, display, modify, create derivative work from, or exploit in any way, in whole or in part, the Content without the prior express written consent of malalove.eu as the case may be.

 

Malalove.eu  shall have the exclusive right to authorize or prohibit in their sole discretion any reproduction, publication, distribution, display, modification, creation of derivative work from, or exploitation in any way of, in whole or in part, the Content. malalove.eu  shall have the right, at any time, to claim the authorship of any Content posted on this Site and to object to any use, distortion or other modification of such Content.

 

Any reproduction, publication, distribution, display, modification, creation of derivative work from, or exploitation in any way of, the Content expressly authorized in writing by Malalove.eu  shall be carried out by you for lawful purposes only and in compliance with all applicable laws.

 

 

DISCLAIMERS ON CONTENT, COPYRIGHT COMPLAINTS

 

Malalove.eu does not warrant that the contents of the web site are appropriate or lawful in other Countries outside Hungary. However, in the event that such contents are deemed to be unlawful or illegal in some of these Countries, please do not access this web site and, where you nonetheless choose to access it, we hereby inform you your use of the services provided by malalove.eu shall be your exclusive and personal responsibility. The Provider has also adopted measures to ensure that the content of malalove.eu is accurate and does not contain any incorrect or out-of-date information. However, malalove.eu cannot be held liable for the accuracy and completeness of the content.

Moreover, malalove.eu cannot guarantee that the web site will operate continuously, without any interruptions and errors due to the connection to the Internet. In the event of any problem in using our web site please write to the following e-mail address: mala@malalove.hu. Our representative will be at your disposal to assist and help you to restore your access to the web site, as fast as possible. At the same time, please contact your Internet services provider or check that each device for Internet connection and access to web content is correctly activated, including your Internet browser. The dynamic nature of the Internet and web content may not allow malalove.eu to operate without any suspensions, interruptions or discontinuity due to updating the web site. Stylehub.com has adopted adequate technical and organisational security measures to protect services on malalove.eu, integrity of data and electronic communications in order to prevent unauthorised use of or access to data, as well as to prevent risks of dissemination, destruction and loss of data and confidential/non confidential information regarding users of malalove.eu, and to avoid unauthorised or unlawful access to such data and information.

 

These General Terms and Conditions of Use are governed by Hungarian law.

 

 

SITE POLICIES, MODIFICATION AND SEVERABILITY

 

Please review our other policies posted on this site, including those related to retail sales made through this site. These policies also govern your visit to malalove.eu. We reserve the right to make changes to our site, policies, and these Terms at any time. If any of these conditions shall be deemed invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, that condition shall be deemed severable and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining condition.

 

These Terms will continue to apply until terminated by either malalove.eu or you. If you intend to terminate this agreement you may discontinue using this website.

 

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SALE

 

This website is operated by MalaLove. MalaLove  offers this website, including all information, tools and services available from this site to you, the user, conditioned upon your acceptance of all terms, conditions, policies and notices stated here.

By visiting our site and/ or purchasing something from us, you engage in our “Service” and agree to be bound by the following terms and conditions, including those additional terms and conditions and policies referenced herein.

 

These Terms and conditions apply to all users of the site, including without limitation users who are browsers, vendors, customers, merchants, and/ or contributors of content.

 

Please read these Terms and conditions carefully before accessing or using our website. By accessing or using any part of the site, you agree to be bound by these Terms and conditions.

 

Any new features or tools which are added to the current store shall also be subject to the Terms and conditions. You can review the most current version of the Terms and conditions at any time on this page. We reserve the right to update, change or replace any part of these Terms and conditions by posting updates and/or changes to our website.

 

 

PRODUCTS

The main characteristics of products are shown on malalove.eu on each product page. The products offered for sale on malalove.eu may not exactly correspond to the real products in terms of image and colours due to the Internet browser or monitor used.

 

 

ELIGIBILITY TO PURCHASE

 

In order to make purchases on malalove.eu you will be required to provide your personal details. In particular, you must provide your real name, e-mail address and other requested information as indicated. Furthermore, you will be required to provide payment details that you represent and warrant are both valid and correct and you confirm that you are the person referred to in the Billing information provided.

 

We reserve the right to refuse any order you place with us. We may, in our sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities purchased per person. In the event that we make a change to or cancel an order, we may attempt to notify you by contacting the e-mail and/or billing address/phone number provided at the time the order was made. We reserve the right to restrict multiple quantities of an item being shipped to any one customer or postal address.

 

By making an offer to purchase product you expressly authorize us to perform credit checks and where malalove.eu feels necessary, to transmit or to obtain information (including any updated information) about you to or from third parties, including but not limited to your credit/debit card number or credit reports (including credit reports for your spouse if you reside in a community property jurisdiction), to authenticate your identity, to validate your credit/debit card, to obtain an initial credit/debit card authorization and to authorize individual purchase transactions.

 

Furthermore, you agree that we may use Personal Information provided by you in order to conduct appropriate anti fraud checks. Personal Information that you provide may be disclosed to a credit reference or fraud prevention agency, which may keep a record of that information.

 

Please refer to our Privacy Policy for further information about how we use your data.

 

 

ORDERS

 

All orders are subject to acceptance and availability, and items in your shopping basket are not reserved and may be purchased by other customers. Malalove.eu offers products for sale that are in stock and available for dispatch from our distribution center. Malalove.eu also offers products which can be backordered. Backordered products are usally dispatched 7 days after the order has been recived. However we reserve the right to refuse any order you place with us. We may, in our sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities purchased per person. In the event that we make a change to or cancel an order, we may attempt to notify you by contacting the e-mail and/or billing address/phone number provided at the time the order was made. We reserve the right to restrict multiple quantities of an item being shipped to any one customer or postal address.

 

Occasionally there may be information on our site or in the Service that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, product shipping charges, transit times and availability. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions, and to change or update information or cancel orders if any information in the Service or on any related website is inaccurate at any time without prior notice (including after you have submitted your order).

 

ACCEPTANCE OF YOUR ORDER

 

Once you have made your choice and your order has been placed, you will receive an email acknowledging the details of your order. This email is NOT an acceptance of your order, just a confirmation that we have received it.

 

Unless you cancel your order, acceptance of your order and completion of the contract between you and malalove.eu will be completed when we email you to confirm the goods have been dispatched. The sale contract is therefore concluded in Budapest, Hungary and the language of the contract is English.

 

We reserve the right not to accept your order in the event, for example, that we are unable to obtain authorization for payment, that shipping restrictions apply to a particular item, that the item ordered is out of stock or does not satisfy our quality control standards.

 

 

PAYMENT

 

Payment can be made by Paypal and Visa, Visa Electron, Visa Debit, Visa Delta, MasterCard, Maestro debit cards, and any other methods which may be clearly advertised on the Site from time to time. Payment will be debited and cleared from your account at the end of the checkout process. You confirm that the credit/debit card that is being used is yours or that you have been specifically authorised by the owner of the credit/debit card to use it. All credit/debit card holders are subject to validation checks and authorization by the card issuer. If the issuer of your payment card refuses to authorize payment to malalove.eu, we will not be liable for any delay or non-delivery.

 

All credit/debit card transactions on this site are processed using a secure online payment gateway that encrypts your card details in a secure host environment.

 

Furthermore, we take reasonable care, in so far as it is in our power to do so, to keep the details of your order and payment secure, but in the absence of negligence on our part we cannot be held liable for any loss you may suffer if a third party procures unauthorized access to any data you provide when accessing or ordering from the website.

 

 

INSURANCE AND DELIVERY

 

MalaLove insures each purchase during the time it is in transit until it is delivered to your specified delivery address. Please note that we aim to dispatch all orders within 24 hours, or 48 hours during sale periods. Estimated delivery times are to be used as a guide only and commence from the date of dispatch.

 

 

SHIPPING AND DELIVERY OF THE PRODUCTS

 

For specific product shipping and delivery procedures see the Customer Care area and read the Shipping section. Please read these sections carefully. The information provided in these sections forms an integral part of these General Terms and Conditions of Sale and, consequently, shall be deemed to be fully read and accepted by you at the time your order form is sent.

 

 

RETURNS AND EXCHANGE

 

If, for any reason you are not satisfied with your order, you may exercise your right to return purchased products within 21 days from the date on which you received them from malalove.eu. Return items must be shipped back to:

 

MalaLove Huck Anett E.V.

Neszmélyi köz 3.

1112,

Hungary

within 21 days from the date the package was delivered to you. If the items are returned within this timeframe, we will exchange it or offer a refund based upon the original payment method. The products may be returned by any shipping agent. The only costs at your own expense are those for return shipping. You will be responsible for any loss or damage to the products during transit.

 

To return products we invite you to contact our websupport via support e-mail before shipping your return package to us.

 

 

Privacy Policy
PRIVACY POLICY

Welcome to our web site ("malalove.eu"). Please read our Privacy Policy carefully. This Privacy Policy applies when you visit or surf our web site without purchasing any product, when you register with malalove.eu and when you use our services for purchasing products. Malalove.eu registered address is in 1131 Budapest, Jéggár utca 11. Hungary.

OUR POLICY

Malalove.eu and Company are committed to protecting the privacy of our customers’ personal information. Amendments to this statement will be posted at this URL and will be effective when posted. By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of this information in the manner we describe. Your continued use of this site following the posting of any amendment, modification or changes shall constitute your acceptance thereof.

 

Everyone has the right to protection of his/her personal data. Malalove.eu respect its users' right to be informed regarding the collection of and other operations involving their personal data. In using data that may directly or indirectly identify you personally, we will apply a principle of strict necessity. We do not process your personal data when we can provide you with services through the use of anonymous data or by other means which allow malalove.eu  to identify you, apart from when it is strictly necessary or upon request by competent public authorities or the police (for example, in case of traffic data or your IP address).

 

The following information is provided by malalove.eu to enable our online visitors to be fully informed of our Privacy Policies. By visiting malalove.eu, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions.

 

This Privacy Policy does not apply to websites maintained by other companies or organizations to which we link and malalove.eu are not responsible for any personal information you submit to third parties via our website. Please ensure that you read the Privacy Policy of such other companies or organizations before submitting your details.

 

 

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AND HOW?

Malalove.eu control the use of malalove.eu users' personal data; Malalove.eu collects personal information is many ways when you register or place an order. By registering your are consenting to the collection of your personal data. If an order is placed with us, we need to hold personal information including your name, email address, phone numbers, home address, shipping and credit/debit card billing address(es) so that we can process and fulfill your order.

 

Saved card details is not stored by malalove.eu. This information is stored by our payment processing partners. Please ensure that you read the Privacy Policy of our payment providers. Saved card details will never be shared with third parties and will only be used to process your order, using our payment partner's systems. Additionally we may also obtain information as a result of authentication or identity checks. Sometimes we may ask for your telephone number. This number may be given to our courier for delivery services. These details allow us to process your order and to let you know the status of your order.

 

malalove.eu collects non-personally identifiable information about you in a number of ways, including tracking your activities through your IP address, computer settings or most-recently visited URL. malalove.eu may also ask you to provide certain non-personally identifiable information about yourself such as your buying preferences, etc. Malalove.eu does not collect any personally identifiable information about you unless you voluntarily submit such information to us, by, for example, filling out a survey or registration form.

 

In general, malalove.eu will only use the information you provided for the purpose for which such information was provided.

 

USE OF COOKIES

Cookies are small pieces of information that is stored on your computer by your web browser. Web browsers use cookies to track your interactions with websites in order to give you better online experience. This information is stored on your hard drive, not on our site. Cookies do not spy on you or otherwise invade your privacy, and they cannot invade your hard drive and steal information. malalove.eu uses cookies to deliver content specific to your interests, to track how often you visit the website, to track the contents of your shopping cart and to prevent you from re-entering all your registration information data at each connection.

 

HOW WE USE PERSONAL DATA AND FOR WHAT PURPOSE

Malalove.eu may use your personal information for the processing of orders, payments and to provide you with a personalized shopping experience. We will also use your details to fulfill and deliver your orders and manage your account. Personal information that you provide may be disclosed to a credit reference or fraud prevention agency, which may keep a record of that information. Your personal information may also be shared with other trading divisions within malalove.eu and Company. Where there is a legal obligation to do so, we may disclose your information to any relevant regulatory body.

 

We may also use your personal information to send you marketing updates but only ever in accordance with your preferences (as detailed in the next section). We do not sell your details to third party marketing companies.

 

We do collate information about site traffic, sales, wish lists, and other commercial information which we may pass on to third parties but this information does not include any information which can identify you personally.

 

Finally, we may use your personal information for our internal marketing and demographic studies, together with non-personal data to monitor customer patterns so we can consistently improve our site design to better meet our visitors' needs.

 

USE OF SSL SECURITY ENCRYPTION

We will take reasonable care to maintain appropriate safeguards to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of the information you have provided us with. When you place an order or access your account information, we use a Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption which encrypts your information before it is sent to us to protect it from unauthorised use. In addition, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that third party business partners' to whom we transfer any data will provide sufficient protection of that personal information.

 

GOVERNING LAW

This Privacy Policy is governed by Hungarian law and, in particular, by the Hungarian Act CXII of 2011 on Information Self-determination and Freedom of Information which governs the processing of personal data—also held overseas—carried out by anyone who is domiciled or has registered offices in Hungary. The Hungarian Act CXII of 2011 on Information Self-determination and Freedom of Information guarantees that processing of personal data will be carried out in compliance with fundamental rights and freedom of individuals, as well as of their dignity, with particular reference to confidentiality, identity and to the right to personal data protection.

 

MODIFICATION AND UPDATING MALALOVE.EU PRIVACY POLICY

Malalove.eu may amend or simply update all or part of malalove.eu’s Privacy Policy, including when amendments are made to legal provisions or regulations which govern data protection and protect your rights. The amendments and the updating of malalove.eu Privacy Policy shall be notified to our users on malalove.eu’s homepage as soon as such amendments or updates have been introduced and shall be binding as soon as they are published on the web site in this section. Therefore, you are requested to regularly access this section in order to check the publication of the most recent and updated Privacy Policy of malalove.eu.